Natural Jojoba
Natural Jojoba is a totally pure product obtained from the seed of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis (Buxus chinensis) which is grown under cultivation on plantations in the southwestern region of North America. Jojoba seed contains approximately 50% Jojoba oil and is one of nature's few sources of liquid wax esters.

Natural Jojoba's possible applications
Cosmetic Applications
Cosmetic grade Natural Jojoba is non-toxic, non-irritating to the eyes or skin, non-comodogenic and shows non allergenic contact sensitization
It increases the skin's elasticity and compliance and enhances the skin's cellular regeneration processes
Jojoba natural is used for hair and scalp care

Lubricant Industry Applications
The use of Natural Jojoba, because of its extreme pressure characteristics, results in a decreased wear of moving parts

Available products:
» NATURAL JOJOBA (Specifications )
» Other products from Natural Jojoba can be available upon request.
We also have available other Jojoba-based products for cosmetic and home care applications.

The information and recommendations contained in this documentation are based on tests and data believed to be reliable. However, the user is responsible for determining the appropriateness of the application of the product to his own use and of fulfilling the applicable law.
Anyway, in no case these products are proposed to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any illness.